FEP European Professional Photographer of the Year Awards 2017

Seeking out the finest professional photography in Europe

All Entries : Portrait

Yuri Afanasiev

Sussi Charlotte Alminde

Arne Årseth

Markus Aspegren

Therese Asplund

Distinction Award Excellence Award Merit Award

Shanna Besson

Laura Bierens

Robert Biesemans

Nunzia Borrelli

Sophie Bourgeix

Fernando Branquinho

Distinction Award Merit Award

Sara Bubna

Patrizia Burra

Merit Award

Rui Caria

Distinction Award

Miqo Cash

Dayle Clavin

Pieter Clicteur

Roberto Colacioppo

Excellence Award Distinction Award

Jozef Danyi

reina de Vries

Åsa Deleau Wiklund

Jens Derndorfer

Frédéric DUCOS

Hans Duijghuisen

Andreas Eikeseth Nygjerd

Merit Award

Raymond Engmark

Distinction Award

Vicente Esteban

Distinction Award Distinction Award Merit Award Merit Award Merit Award

Milos Fic

Antonio Gibotta

Distinction Award

Markus Gmeiner

Katarína Grajcaríková

Georg Gutschi

Vibeke Havenstrøm

Martina Herz

Paul Hodel

Mikaela Holmberg

Distinction Award Distinction Award Merit Award

Alexander Hurman

Heidi Järvi

Pauli Järviluoto

Mona Johansson

Arnfinn Johnsen

Hilde Jordbruen

Elisabeth Figenschou Jølstad

Antti Karppinen

Excellence Award Merit Award Merit Award

Milada Kotorová

Serhii Kozolup

Merit Award

Martin Krystynek

Kati Länsikylä

Jeanette Larsen

Kristine Hellemo Larsen

Dina Lee

Terri Lindholm

Merit Award

Line Loholt

Petteri Löppönen

Distinction Award Merit Award

Brendan Lyon

Klaus Maislinger

Ricardo Meira

André Meling

Jaime Mezquida Caudeli

Denis Molinari

William Moureaux

Distinction Award Merit Award Merit Award

Yves Nevens

Barbara Nidetzky

Nina Pauloff

Antonio Peinado Muñoz

Guido Pelgrim

Distinction Award Distinction Award

Silvio Pinto

Natalia Pipkina

Merit Award

Rob Pluijm

Filippo Poli

Tiina Puputti

Malou Reedorf

Merit Award Distinction Award Distinction Award Merit Award Merit Award

Marcos Rodríguez

Excellence Award Merit Award

Kris Rogiers

Suvi Roiko

Merit Award Merit Award

Ronny Rosenberg

Igor Sakharov

Excellence Award

Stefan Schipper

Markus Schmuck

Merit Award

Michael Schnabl

Vladimir Schukin

Suvi Sievilä

Merit Award Merit Award

Johanna Sjövall

Miriam Skeide Brandstad

Pilvi Sormunen

Isabelle Souriment Bazin

Gabriella Soutine

Merit Award

Alois Spandl

Excellence Award

ron steemers

Jano Štovka

Charlotte Støle

sofie svärd

Reginald Tackoen

Distinction Award

Caroline Tanghe

Bieke Timmerman

Petri Torvelainen

Andreas Tröster

Dmitry Trush

Vesa Tyni

Distinction Award Merit Award

Juhamatti Vahdersalo

Merit Award

Alex Van den Berghe

Willem van der Vlies

Carine Van Gerven

Ingrid van Heteren

Marie Pascale Vandewalle

Marieke Vanhulle

Linda Varpe-Karlsen

Mascha Verkooijen

peter verplancke

Merit Award Merit Award

Vladimir Veverka

Emmi Virtanen

Beate Willumsen

Merit Award

Chris Zenz